V-Lab

LIQUIDITY ANALYSIS

Sector Average % Down/Up Illiq
Level Change
Oil & Gas1,142.65-4.87
Basic Materials1,106.41-1.66
Industrials1,232.12+1.54
Consumer Goods1,000.81+0.08
Health Care1,420.77-5.18
Consumer Services1,005.46-2.65
Telecommunications1,343.99-15.01
Utilities530.49+4.15
Financials1,301.51-7.94
Technology1,081.09-1.82

Largest Levels of Illiquidity

Asset Illiquidity Change
Huaxin Cement Co Ltd4,983.86-230.02
Nexeo Solutions Inc4,974.05+244.61
Big 5 Sporting Goods Corp4,970.70+257.97
Yanlord Land Group Ltd4,953.95-137.31
Philippine Stock Exchange Inc/The4,938.45-70.51
PH Glatfelter Co4,937.47-38.75
Wison Engineering Services Co Ltd4,935.07+33.34
Yunnan Jinggu Forestry Co Ltd4,929.22-177.15
Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Inc4,914.42-178.93
Proteostasis Therapeutics Inc4,909.92+16.69

Largest Increases in Illiquidity

Asset Illiquidity Change
Societe Des Brasseries du Maroc4,288.87+1,762.01
Sinar Mas Multiartha Tbk PT2,075.60+1,156.87
Viralytics Ltd3,625.23+1,095.89
Tox Free Solutions Ltd3,604.22+892.67
Distell Group Ltd3,438.96+665.55
Kenya Electricity Generating Co Ltd4,096.45+648.87
Tianjin Development Holdings Ltd3,628.87+629.92
United International Enterprises3,024.17+571.82
H+H International A/S3,660.18+516.71
BR Properties SA4,204.22+469.00


This Week's Most Popular Analyses:


This Month's Most Popular Analyses: