V-Lab Logo V-Lab

LIQUIDITY ANALYSIS

Sector Average % Down/Up Illiq
Level Change
Oil & Gas910.77+22.85
Basic Materials1,109.64-39.70
Industrials1,056.20-18.68
Consumer Goods908.86-27.84
Health Care1,170.90-27.46
Consumer Services887.96-10.96
Telecommunications1,398.07-64.26
Utilities486.66+6.37
Financials1,066.89-6.50
Technology889.69-29.29

Largest Levels of Illiquidity

Asset Illiquidity Change
Canal Shipping Agencies Co4,998.21+869.93
Carrols Restaurant Group Inc4,995.44+321.71
Nanosonics Ltd4,992.92-9.50
Renhe Commercial Holdings Co Ltd4,961.86-317.02
Societe Television Francaise 14,955.82+174.94
Alexander's Inc4,946.28+211.04
Capital Southwest Corp4,927.68-6.49
Almirall SA4,913.39-29.25
Forum Energy Technologies Inc4,904.85+45.56
Greatview Aseptic Packaging Co Ltd4,900.66-800.99

Largest Increases in Illiquidity

Asset Illiquidity Change
Ossur HF3,819.41+1,103.26
Peregrine Holdings Ltd4,697.24+917.26
Canal Shipping Agencies Co4,998.21+869.93
Elsaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Co SCCD4,281.66+660.41
GCL New Energy Holdings Ltd4,505.00+603.50
Investec PLC618.27+602.10
Egyptian Media Production City3,882.39+598.42
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc4,280.82+593.69
South Valley Cement4,439.78+560.12
Tongaat Hulett Ltd3,588.62+557.75


This Week's Most Popular Analyses:


This Month's Most Popular Analyses: